The Wayback Machine - https://web.archive.org/web/20160421023027/http://cyb3rcrim3.blogspot.com/
[…] Sena, supra. 

The Court of Appeals then took up the issue involved in this appeal, noting that

to determine the unit of prosecution for distribution of child pornography, we must now consider the language of Section 30–6A–3(B) and try to give effect to the legislative intent. State v. Leeson, supra. `If the statute does not clearly define the unit of prosecution, we must determine whether the different offenses are separated by sufficient indicia of distinctness.’ State v. Leeson, supra. (internal quotation marks and citation omitted).

State v. Sena, supra. 

It went on to explain that Section 30–6A–3(B) states: 
It is unlawful for a person to intentionally distribute any obscene visual or print medium depicting any prohibited sexual act or simulation of such an act if that person knows or has reason to know that the obscene medium depicts any prohibited sexual act or simulation of such act and if that person knows or has reason to know that one or more of the participants in that act is a child under eighteen years of age.


`[V]isual or print medium’ is defined as:


(1) any film, photograph, negative, slide, computer diskette, videotape, videodisc or any computer or electronically generated imagery; or