The Wayback Machine - https://web.archive.org/web/20151218073142/https://www.justia.com/real-estate/
[…] • Akkermans on The Numerus Clausus of Property Rights December 15, 2015 Bram Akkermans (Maastricht) has posted The Numerus Clausus of Property Rights (Book Chapter) on SSRN. Here's the abstract: The numerus clausus of property rights is one of the fundamental principles of property law (Van Erp 2006a; Akkermans…
  • New Legislation on the Horizon for DRIs in Florida December 15, 2015 As defined in Section 380.06, Florida Statutes, a development of regional impact ("DRI") is "any development which, because of its character, magnitude, or location, would have a substantial effect upon the health, safety, or welfare of citizens of…
  • New Filings and Decisions Charts for November 2015 Available December 15, 2015 CityLand tracks these applications through the review process to a final decision.